EIGHTH SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENT

I. Committee on Revenues, Finance, Budget and Appropriation

Chairman               :           Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD        

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

Members               :

                                          Hon. Allan S. Pingol

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

                                          Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda

II. Committee on Gender and Family

Chairman               :           Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda                  

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Rommel G. Abon

Members               :          

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

                                          Hon. Allan S. Pingol

III. Committee on Human Rights

Chairman               :           Hon. Herminio F. Salcedo     

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

Members               :          

                                          Hon. Jose A. Ruiz, Jr.

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Ay-mand Kaylle A. Miranda

IV. Committee on Youth and Sports Development

Chairman               :           Hon. Ay-mand Kaylle A. Miranda    

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

Members               :

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

                                          Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda

                                          Hon. Herminio F. Salcedo

V. Committee on Environment and Natural Resources

Chairman               :           Hon. Allan S. Pingol  

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Romeo A. Ruiz

Members               :

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Henry G. Agaloos

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

VI. Committee on Cooperatives, POs and NGOs

Chairman               :           Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez    

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

Members               :

                              Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                              Hon. Rommel G. Abon

                              Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda

VII. Committee on Rules and Privileges

Chairman               :           Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD        

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Alexander L. Natividad 

Members               :

                                          Hon. Allan S. Pingol

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

VIII. Committee on Peace and Order and Public Safety

Chairman               :           Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio         

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

Members               :

                                          Hon  Allan S. Pingol

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

IX. Committee on Health

Chairman               :           Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD        

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

Members               :

                                          Hon. Allan S. Pingol

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

X. Committee on Agriculture

Chairman               :           Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio         

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Allan S. Pingol

Members               :

                                          Hon  Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

XI. Committee on Education

Chairman               :           Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez    

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

Members               :

                                          Hon  Henry G. Agaloos

                                          Hon. Ay-mand Kaylle A. Miranda

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

XII. Committee on Games and Amusements

Chairman               :           Hon. Rommel G. Abon          

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Henry G. Agaloos

Members               :

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Ay-mand Kaylle A. Miranda

                                          Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

XIII. Committee on Trade and Industry

Chairman               :           Hon. Romeo A. Ruiz

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Allan S. Pingol

Members               :

                                          Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda

                                          Hon. Rommel G. Abon

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

XIV. Committee on Housing and Land Use Utilization

Chairman               :           Hon. Allan S. Pingol  

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

Members               :

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Romeo A. Ruiz

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

                                          Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

                                          Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda

XV. Committee on Barangay Affairs, Information and Social Awareness

Chairman               :           Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Jerry. S. Fulgencio

Members               :

                                          Hon  Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

                                          Hon. Allan S. Pingol

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

XVI. Committee on Tourism, Arts and Culture

Chairman               :           Hon. Henry G. Agaloos         

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Jose A. Ruiz, Jr.

Members               :

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

                                          Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

                                          Hon. Ay-mand Kaylle A. Miranda

                                          Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

XVII. Committee on Labor and Employment

Chairman               :           Hon. Herminio F. Salcedo     

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Henry G. Agaloos

Members               :

                                          Hon. Rommel G. Abon

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

XVIII. Committee on Public Utilities and Facilities and Public Enterprise and Management

Chairman               :           Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio         

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

Members               :

                                          Hon  Allan S. Pingol

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

XIX. Committee on Infrastructures

 Chairman              :           Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez    

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

Members               :

                                          Hon  Jerry S. Fulgencio

                                          Hon. Allan S. Pingol

                                          Hon. Henry G. Agaloos

XX. Committee on Social Welfare

Chairman               :           Hon. Allan S. Pingol  

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

Members               :

                                          Hon. Romeo A. Ruiz

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

XXI. Committee on Science and Technology

Chairman               :           Hon. Jose A. Ruiz, Jr.

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Henry G. Agaloos

Members               :

                                          Hon. Edmond J. Balmeo, DMD

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

                                          Hon. Alexander L. Natividad

XXII. Committee on Cultural Minorities

XXIII. Committee on Oversight

Chairman               :           Hon. Alexander L. Natividad            

Vice Chairman      :           Hon. Romeo A. Ruiz

 Members              :

                                          Hon. Altreb S. Castañeda

                                          Hon. Jerry S. Fulgencio

                                          Hon. Vincent DV. Alvarez

EIGHTH SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT

HON. JERRY S. FULGENCIOBALANTE
BICAL
FRANZA
HON. ALLAN S. PINGOLVILLA ISLA
LINGLINGAY
MANGANDINGAY
HON. VINCENT DV. ALVAREZPANDALLA
GABALDON
CALABALABAAN
HON. EDMOND J. BALMEO, DMDMARAGOL
SAPANG CAUAYAN
VILLA NATI
HON. JOSE A. RUIZ, JR.PALUSAPIS
MATINGKIS
CATALANACAN
HON. ROMEO A. RUIZLICAONG
MAGTANGGOL
VILLA CUIZON
HON. HENRY G. AGALOOS BAGONG SIKAT
CABISUCULAN
SAN ANDRES
HON. ROMMEL G. ABONRANG-AYAN
VILLA SANTOS
CALISITAN
HON. ALTREB S. CASTAÑEDALABNEY
SAN ANTONIO
NAGLABRAHAN
CURVA
HON. HERMINIO F. SALCEDORIZAL
SAN FELIPE
MAPANGPANG
FREE ZONESMALIGAYA
BANTUG
POBLACION EAST
POBLACION WEST
POBLACION SOUTH
POBLACION NORTH