Population Data

Muñoz have a population of 103,746 with an Population growth rate of 1.88% percent. Tabulated below are the total population, household population, and number of households of the Science City of Muñoz.

Population : 103,746 (Based on Brgy. Profile, Dec 2021)

Population Density : 701 (person/km2))

Number of Households :23,864 (Based on Brgy. Profile, Dec 2021)

Crude Birth Rate : 7.55 % (source: RHU)

Crude Death Rate : 2.89 % (source: RHU)

Infant Mortality Rate : 0 % (source: RHU)

Maternal Mortality Rate : 0 % (source: RHU)

Underfive Mortality Rate : 3.82 % (source: RHU)


Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Families

No.BarangayMaleFemaleTotalFamiliesHousehold
1Bagong Sikat1,2651,2842,549760710
2Balante1,2031,4262,629607597
3Bantug6,5846,47213,0563,2162,573
4Bical1,6021,7963,398944810
5Cabisuculan7377921,529427329
6Calabalabaan7157511,466575420
7Calisitan6485671,215383314
8Catalanacan2,1162,1814,2971,2161,052
9Curva8768161,692457449
10Franza1,5331,4913,024822731
11Gabaldon1,2041,2472,451938617
12Labney5605901,150323296
13Licaong9789801,958614546
14Linglingay1,6961,7353,4311,005921
15Magtanggol1,2251,5202,745700585
16Maligaya3,5003,5557,0552,2651,476
17Mangandingay1,0669582,024572518
18Mapangpang385401786246207
19Maragol1,5731,4873,060889733
20Matingkis6575271,184400307
21Naglabrahan352327679172168
22Palusapis1,7191,7413,4601,042875
23Pandalla5946081,202366317
24Poblacion East1,7971,6113,408798738
25Poblacion North2,2042,2154,419849810
26Poblacion South1,2781,5272,759743 565
27Poblacion West2,8042,6235,4271,007985
28Rang-ayan1,2521,3522,604805645
29Rizal1,0291,0292,058607514
30San Andres1,0519882,039681480
31San Antonio1,4761,4452,921748735
32San Felipe1,0739952,068628572
33Sapang Cauayan1,1441,0122,156530423
34Villa Cuizon1,0351,2132,248510400
35Villa Isla1,4981,4962,994854769
36Villa Nati7417151,456468389
37Villa Santos5915581,149326288
TOTAL51,76151,985103,74628,49323,864

Source: Barangay Profile (As of Dec 2021)