CSOs

# AGENCY / ORGANIZATION NAME POSITION / DESIGNATION ADDRESS Contact Number
1 Science City of Munoz Motorbike Riders Club Mr. Enrique T. Lazaro President LGU, Science City of Munoz  
2 ASCOM-TODA Mr. Mario Navidad President    
3 Memorial Lodge No. 90 WM Arnel Balmeo Worshipful Master Pob. West, SCM  
4 Knight of Columbus 4268 (Munoz) Mr. Jerry Fulgencio      
5 Chosen Leaders Association in Muñoz(CLAIM) Rev Father. Felix M. Santua Ptr. Julie Javillonar Chairman Vice-Chairman   0927-235-5749
6 Kababaihang Kinikilala sa  Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz Mrs. Erlinda Jimenez President Villa Cuizon, SCM 0908-724-1699/ 0906-751-0076
7 Eduaro L. Joson Memorial Lodge No. 326 WM Sherwin Ramos Worshipful Master    
8 Science City of Muñoz Association of Retired Teachers (SMART) Mrs. Loreto Gonzaga President    
9 Market Vendors Association Jun Austria President Pob. South, SCM  
10 Muñoz Royal Court No. 17 HL Elenita T. Austria Royal Matron SCM  
11 Catholic Women’s League (CWL) Myrna P. Buenaventura President  
12 Rotary Club Paulino B. Tomas President Pob. West, SCM  
13 Unified Guardians Brotherhood & Sisterhood, Inc. Mr. Crisanto Apaga President Licaong, SCM 0995-366-4978
14 Ugnayang Samahan ng Kababaihan ng Munoz Ms. Lolita Hibaya President    
15 Guardian Philippines International, Inc. Mr. Angelito G. Medrano President Catalanacan,SCM 0905-613-2789
16 Soroptimist International Maritess Santos President    
17 TASK Force (PRIMO) Mr. Fred Ruiz President Pob. East, SCM  
18 City Agricultural and Fishery Council Mr. Ben S. Gagelonia Chairperson    
19 Consumer Advocates Association of Science City of Muñoz, Inc. Mr. Prudencio Domingo President Pob. South, SCM – PLDT 0942-439-6429
20 Noble Landless Agricultural Workers (NLAW) of Science City of Muñoz Mr. Reynaldo Santiago Chairman Bantug, SCM DISSOLVED
21 Coalition of Youth Development  & Empowerment Advocates (CYDEA) Reignfred L. Ruiz President   0917-117-2673
22 Franza OFW Organization * Ms. Arlene M. Laurencio President Franza, SCM  
23 Golden Beehive Lodge 328 WM Michael Umagat Worshipful Master SCM  
24 Cooperative Union of Munoz Nueva Ecija Mr. Menard Q. Fajardo Chairman    
25 Gay and Hairdressers Association Jun Bhea Talusan President   0955-689-0019
26 Reapers Association of SCM Mr. John Vallente President    
27 Muñoz Armed Forces of the Phil. Retirees Association Incorporated (MAFRAI) Mr. David A. Musa President   0906-276-0073
28 Science City Off-Roaders Mr. Joel Oliveros President    
29 Muñoz Travellers Multi-Purpose Cooperative * Mr. Jose Torres      
30 Mabuhay, Muñoz Jeepney Operators and Drivers Association, Inc * Mr. Jesus Romena President   0917-933-5361
31 Samahang Magdalo, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija* Mr. Jaime Senoja President    
32 Science City of Muñoz Harvester Owners and Farmers Association (SCOMHOFA) Inc * Mr. Joel B. Sayco President   0906-520-4143
33 Science City Bikers Clique (SCBC) * Mr. Joseph Medrano President Catalanacan 09359681292
34 Munozonian Jeepney Operators and Drivers Association Inc. (Munozonian JODA) * Mr. Patrocinio Barnachea President   0955-216-5232
35 Nueva Ecija Elite Riders Association (NEERA) * Ms. Eileen A. Nimenzo President    
36 Kaisahan ng mga Manggagawa sa Agrikultura Inc. * Mr. Orlando Simming President    
37 Tugon sa Usbong ng Buhay Inuming-Tubig ang Gabay (TUBIG) Project Federation Hilario B. Bengaño President    
38 Barangayan Siete Irrigators Association Inc. Mr. Gaudencio L. Gadong President Rizal, SCM 0938-568-0325
39 Liwayway De Guzman Foundation Inc* Liwayway De Guzman Chairman    
40 Kaagapay sa Kaunlaran sa Nagkakaisang Haranista ng Nueva Ecija* Liwayway De Guzman President    
41 Daluyan at Ugnayan ng mga Organisasyong Pangkababaihan sa Kanayunan (DALUYONG)* Rebecca Miranda President    
42 Kabalikat Civicom Toribio C. Corpuz President   0995-985-5931
43 SWIP2 IRRIGATORS Incorporated Romulo Gamido President San Felipe, SCM  
44 Prism Lay Ministry Bro. Antonio Pagtalunan President   0906-872-0009
45 Kasangga ng Rang-Ay Irrigators Association Inc. Mr. Fausto R. Pagaduan President Gabaldon, SCM 0930-272-1902
46 Cabisuculan OFW Organization Ms. Melida L. Cara President Cabisuculan, SCM 0926-730-0868
47 Maligaya OFW Organization Ms. Anita de Guzman President Maligaya, SCM 0935-592-3092
48 Philippine Institute of Environmental Planners       (PIEP-Northern Luzon Chapter) EnP Claryl-Anne L. Fernandez, REB President    
49 Rizal OFW Organization Ms. Eugenia M. Lopez President Rizal, SCM 0967-532-5353
50 San Andres Caanawan Irrigators Association Inc. Mr. Virgilio A. Villas President San Andres, SCM  
51 San Felipe OFW Organization Ms. Imelda Antolin President San Felipe, SCM 0935-593-0613
52 Villa Isla OFW Organization Ms. Maria Luisa C. Rama President Villa Isla, SCM 0915-958-7044


Government Organizations

# AGENCY / ORGANIZATION NAME POSITION / DESIGNATION ADDRESS Contact Number
1 Barangay Health Workers (BHW) Ms. Esperanza Ramos President San Antonio, SCM 0935-595-1307
2 Barangay Nutrition Scholar (BNS) Ms. Prescila A. Encarnacion President Mangandingay,SCM  
3 Office of Senior Citizens Affair (OSCA) Ms. Emily P. Miñosa Chairman Magtanggol, SCM 0955-930-4561
4 Day Care Worker (DCW) Ms. Marivic Lumibao President   0918-611-2217
5 Federation of Senior Citizen (FSCAP) Ms. Constancia V. Feliciano President San Anton, SCM 0967-603-4140
6 Federation of Persons with Disability (Muñoz) Mr. Mario M. Garcia President San Antonio, SCM 0907-711-1351
7 4Ps Ms. Merlita DC. Hilario President Catalanacan, SCM 0935-953-2538
8 Pag-Asa Youth Association of the Philippines CSWD     0935-674-7822

Update: Sept 2019

NUMBER OF COOPERATIVES : 26

COOPERATIVE CHAIRMAN ADDRESS NO. OF MEMBERS CONTACT NO. SERVICES
INSTITUTIONAL BASE
1. University Consumers Coop Eleonor J. Pico CLSU, SCM , N.E. 548   General Merchandise
2. CLSU Credit Coop Eleonor J. Pico CLSU, SCM, N.E. 598   Lending
3. CLSU Employees Housing Cooperative Engr. Adorable Pineda CLSU, SCM, N.E. 410   Housing
4. MNHS MPCI   Mr. Catalino Santiago MNHS, SCM,  N.E. 360     Lending
5. PhilRice Employee MPC (PEMCO) Ms. Guadalupe Miranda PhilRice, SCM, N.E. 237   Lending/Canteen
6. PCC MPC Ms. Minda R. Diloy PCC, SCM, N. E. 152   Lending/Canteen/ Catering
7. Fishers Employee MPC Ms. Teresita C. Gonzalez BFAR, CLSU, SCM, N.E. 120   Catering/Canteen
AGRICULTURAL BASE
1. Bantug PMPC Mr. Dionisio A. Villanueva (0997-533-7709) Bantug, SCM, N.E. 325     Re-Lending/Farm Inputs
2. Rizal MPC Mr. Hilario Bermudez Rizal, SCM, N.E. 91   Minicono/Farm Mac./Lending
3. Muñoz Travelers MPC Mr. Jose Torres SCM, N.E. 56   Lending/ Farm Inputs
4. N.E. Seed Growers MPC Mr. Quezon Virgilio S. Quijano Maligaya, SCM, N.E. 305   Seed Production
5. Catalanacan MPCI Mr. Ferdinand P. Cueva Catalanacan, SCM, N.E. 168   Re-Lending/Farm Inputs/Dairy
6. Bravo PMPC Mr. Jose Ferrer Pob. East, SCM, N. E. 38   Re-Lending/Palay Prod.
7. KOOL NE Mr. Marlon P. Palomo Bantug, SCM, N. E. 230   Re-Lending/Farm Inputs/Organic Farming
8. Calabalabaan Farmers Agrarian Reform Beneficiaries Coop Mr. Felix Eugenio Calabalabaan, SCM, N.E. 25   Palay Production/ Vegetable Production
9. Sacred Heart Savings Cooperative Mr. Rey F. Tanglib Luisa Bldg., Bayuga St. Poblacion East, SCM, N.E. 1,063 (044) 940-7560/ 0916-867-4065 Re-Lending/Farm Inputs/Resort/Piggery
10. Network of Responsible Citizen of Munoz Agriculture Coop (NRCMAC) Zenaida B. Pasardan Poblacion East, SCM 47   Re-Lending/ Farm Inputs
11. Farmers Joint Ventures Agriculture Coop Avelino De Guzman Linglingay, SCM 27   Re-Lending/ Farm Inputs
12. Kaagapay ng Bayang Sagana Agriculture Coop (KABSAC) Abraham Dumuk Catalanacan, SCM 20   Re-Lending/ Farm Inputs
13. Try Me Agriculture Cooperative (TMAC) Sofronio G. Padua Poblacion West, SCM 24   Re-Lending/ Farm Inputs
14. Munoz Christian Stewards Agriculture Cooperative Juvy P. Antonio Poblacion South, SCM 24   Re-Lending/ Farm Inputs
15. Central Luzon Hybrid Rice Seeds Agriculture Cooperative Mr. Rolando C. San Gabriel Purok 1, Maharlika Highway, Brgy. Maligaya, SCM 23   Re-Lending/ Farm Inputs
16. Network of Responsible Citizens of Muñoz Agriculture Cooperative (NRCMAC) Zenaida B. Pasardan Poblacion East, SCM      
CREDIT
1. Bagong Sikat Science City of Munoz MPC Mr. Victorino T. Taylan Bagong Sikat, SCM. 280 0925-4722-548/ 456-5250/806-4836 Credit
CONSUMERS COOPERATIVE
1. Former Barangay Officials Consumers Coop Mr. Juan V. Evangelista San Felipe, SCM. 23   Consumers Cooperative
SECONDARY COOPERATIVE
1. Cooperative Union of Munoz N.E. Mr. Menard Q. Fajardo Science City of Muñoz 22   Training Provider
TOTAL  =  26     5,216    

Source: CPDO